Buena Park Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Buena Park Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Buena Park AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Buena Park California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Buena Park CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Buena Park Crime Index 22342796.44479.3
 
Buena Park Violent Crimes 274343553.5
Buena Park Murders 11.37
Buena Park Rapes 1923.833.1
Buena Park Robberies 114142.7205.8
Buena Park Aggravated Assaults 140175.2336.5
 
Buena Park Property Crimes 19602453.53906.1
Buena Park Burglaries 410513.2813.2
Buena Park Larceny/Thefts 10911365.72601.7
Buena Park Motor Vehicle Thefts 459574.6501.5
 
Buena Park Arsons 1  4455.08N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Buena Park crime collection area population of 79,887.
  • Buena Park crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Buena Park crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Buena Park

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Buena Park crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Buena Park crime level is worse than national average.

 BUENA PARK STATISTICS
 Buena Park Population: 78282
 Male Population: 38800
 Female Population: 39482
 Households: 23332
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 3.32
Buena Park Population
Buena Park Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Buena Park | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement